1996 Schedule of Events

Friday September 27th
Plaza Twin Theater
11:00 P.M.
Animation
St. Inspector * Junky's Christmas * Xenomycology * Chicken from Outer Space * Lizard Whomper * Achilles * Ninja Paparazzi * Sal Monella's Deli * Cactus Swing * Shed Your Skin * Last Exit * Fluffy * Perdido * Genre * Mr. Buttons
Saturday September 28th
Plaza Twin Theater
7:30 P.M.
35mm Films
Unsettled Dreams
9:15 P.M.
35mm Films
The Cheshire Cat
11:00 P.M.
35mm Film Shorts
In the Time of Angles * Gamalost * Parking * I'll be Yours Forever * Sweet Sorrow * First Down * Seed * All You Are * Neighbors
Sunday September 29th
Plaza Twin Theater
1:00 P.M.
Florida Films & Videos
Nukes in Space * Coolbreeze & Buzz * Lackadaisical Me * Lotus * The Bum * Wall Clipping
3:15 P.M.
Florida Films & Videos
Mint Cologne * Human Area * Orange Inch of Moon * Memory Corporation * Pierced * Monkey Do * Paper Sculptor * Star Wars * The Pursuit
5:30 P.M.
Florida Films & Videos
Hard Wired * The Shot * Better life * Don't Explain * Hocus Pocus * Dancing in the Rain * High Plains Drifter * The Driver * The Stomache Pump * Petty thief * Wint O Green Lifesavers * Dammit Jim I'm Only a Documentary * Gunplay * Abracadaver
7:45 P.M.
Florida Films & Videos
Numb * Winds * Creation of Evolution * Garage Sale * The Pit * The Revelation * Follow the Leader * Paul McCall
Monday September 30th
Bonkerz Comedy Club
7:15 P.M.
Documentaries
Plague Fighters * My Father's Garden
9:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
My Perfect Journey * Heavenzapoppin * Pickled Okra * Gorilla Girl
11:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
Instinct * Human & Natural History * Public Service Announcement * Andre the Giant has a Posse * How Will I Know I'm Here * Shed Your Skin * Luna * Elvii

Tuesday October 1st

Venue #1: Bonkerz Comedy Club
7:30 P.M.
Women on the Edge
Women of Substance * Jane: An Abortion Service
9:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
A fading Flower * Camp Arirang * Story of Margo * The Time of My Life * A Small Domain
11:30 P.M.
Women on The Edge
Janis Joplin Slept Here
Venue #2: Souther Nights
7:30 P.M.
Pillow Theater
Achilles * Second Coming * Tragic But true * Face to Face * All You Are * What became Known As ... The Eleanor Affair * A Blow From The Past * Where Drugs took Me
Wednesday October 2nd
Bonkerz Comedy Club
7:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
The Wake Up Call * Ironbound * Edgar Allen Poe's "Oval Portrait" * Movements
9:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
Pig * Love gets Tougher the Longer You Chew It
11:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
Morbido * The Covenant * Angryman * Parking * The Lizard Whomper * Games * The Pit * Bothered * Who Do You Think Your Fooling
Thursday October 3rd
Bonkerz Comedy Club
7:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
Beyond Reason * The broccoli Theory
9:30 P.M.
Film 7 Video Shorts
The Shy and The Naked * Such a Night * Ghost Writer * Dead Guy
11:30 P.M.
Film & Video Shorts
Untitled * Boy Frankenstein * Clito Matic - White Trash Girl * Shooting Blanks * Star Wars * Bloody Maxims * Blue lola Project * Mnemonia * Stranger In The World * Monkey Do
Friday October 4th
Experimantal Venue:TBA
8:00 P.M.
Love Me tender
Decade of Love * Sex Insurance, Inc. * Deus Ex machina * The Hot Room * Recommended by 4 out of 5 Dentists * Gamalost * Seed * Neighbors
LATE NIGHT SHOWING Technobable
Saturday October 5th
Experimantal Venue:TBA
8:00 P.M.
Experimental Film Shorts
Pierced * The marionette * In The Time of Angels * La Chambre * All of It * Traveling Light * Butter Lost * Memory Corporation * St. Inspector
LATE NIGHT SHOWING A Richard Kern Film
Sunday October 6th
Sapphire Supper Club
7:00 P.M.
Music Videos
Numb * Chlamydia Is Not A Flower * Quiet Letter * Winds * For You * Bob Mould-Everglide * Bugspray * Soap Box Preacher * Radar Brothers * Wild Girls Go-Go Rama * Woodstock Revisited * Pump with a Chump * Straight to You Nick Cave
Monday October 7th
Experimental Venue:TBA
7:30 P.M.
Apt. E * Closing Night
Decade of Love * All of It * Junky's Christmas * Graffite Verite
The Best Florida Films Announced and Showcases

Call Info Line For TBA Venues: 246-1000 ext.8396045